Cross of Malta

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States

Department of South Carolina

Districts

Cross of Malta

DISTRICT TWO




District 2 Officers 2017-2018
Commander Larry Coleman
1025 Hammond Dr.
North Augusta, SC 29841-3273
706-829-4391

lc450455@aol.com
Sr. Vice Commander David Rivers
2760 Moss Creek Dr.
Dalzell, SC 29040-9758
803-972-3107

rivers.david50@yahoo.com
Jr. Vice Commander. Michael Mishoe
11 Baytree Ct.
Columbia, SC 29223-7842
803-807-8185

mikemiahoe@yahoo.com
Quartermaster James Fox
112 Park Field Lane
Elgin, SC 29045-9589
803-201-5799

jf7122@gmail.com
Adjutant James Fox
112 Park Field Lane
Elgin, SC 29045-9589
803-201-5799

jf7122@gmail.com
Chaplain Oliver Smith
523 Highland Forest Dr.
Columbia, SC 29203
803-546-3411

 
Inspector Larry Coleman
1028 Hammond Dr.
North Augusta, SC 29841-3273
706-829-4391

lc50455@aol.com
Judge Advocate Jimmie Lee Wallace
34 Kimpton Dr.
Elgin, SC 29045-9589
803-509-1191

jlwallace@hotmail.com
Surgeon Keith Hayes
1627 Batchelor St.
West Columbia, SC 29169
803-509-4707

wrh11@yahoo.com
Trustee 1 yr Al Spencer
111 Hendrick Rd.
Columbia, SC 29229
803-406-0748

sumterpost10813@gmail.com
Trustee 2 yr Jonas Shawanesse
43 Track Lane
Lugoff, SC
803-917-9251

shawanesse@gmail.com
Trustee 3yr John L. Sullivan
413 Farmhouse Loop
Lexington, SC 29072
704-798-5445

sullu21950@hotmail.com
Service Officer Vacant
 
 

 

 
Chief of Staff  
 
 
 

 
,
District 2 Meetings and Events 2017-2018
Date Location Time Purpose
August 12, 2017 Post 6740, Lake Murray eat at 10, meet at 11 Sch. of Instruction
November 18, 2017 Post 8346, Lake Wateree eat at 10, meet at 11 Meeting
February 24, 2018 Post 3038, Sumter eat at 10, meet at 11 Meeting
April 14, 2018 Post 8738, Lexington eat at 10, meet at 11 Convention
       

District 2 All-State Post Status Report PDF
Districts Status Report PDF



District 2 Posts
Post # Location Commander Phone
641 Columbia David M Suart 803-790-0729
3034 Sumter Glenn T. Braden 803-983-3431
4262 Columbia David L. Scott 803-760-0989
6561 Saluda Grady Lee Clark 864-445-1177
6740 Leesville Gary Landry 803-608-5701
8069 White Rock Rick E. Robert 803-749-6767
8346 Ridgeway John D. Criscoe 803-622-4314
8738 Lexington Keith R. Hayes 803-509-4707
9037 Pelion George R. Potter 803-233-4003
10813 Sumter Al Spencer 803-406-0748
11079 Elgin James F. Fox 803-201-5799



District Two has posts in Fairfield, Newberry, Saluda, Lexington, Richland, and Sumter counties.

Support Our Troops


   






Cross of Malta

| Home | | Department Officers | | Department Committes |

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Return To Previous Page