Cross of Malta

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States

Department of South Carolina

Districts

Cross of Malta

DISTRICT NINE




District 9 Officers 2017-2018
Commander Edward L. Shepherd Sr.
P.O. Box 986
Bamberg, SC 29003
803-707-4433

edwardsheperd0183@att.net
Sr. Vice Commander Arthur Fogle
975 Rodney Street
Orangeburg, SC 29115
803-536-0986

arthurfogle@me.com
Jr. Vice Commander James Myers
2941 Cannon Bridge Road
Cordova, SC 29039
803-837-0240

jwmeyers052744@gmail.com
Quartermaster Kenneth Wright
1812 Burke Road
Orangeburg, SC 29118
803-874-4972

kwr8740420@aol.com
Adjutant Jake Wright
P.O. Box 58
St. Matthews, SC 29135
803-308-1218

 
Chaplain George Watson
1878 Briar Cliff Road
Orangeburg, SC 29115
803-387-1498

 
Inspector Vacant
 
 
 

 
Judge Advocate Joe Kemmerlin
241 Warley Road
Orangeburg, SC 29115
803-707-4769

jlkemmerlin@yahoo.com
Surgeon Jerry Sims
1983 Dellwood Drive
Orangeburg, SC 29115
803-536-2791

sims4919@att.net
Trustee 1 yr Henry Dukes
823 Broughton Street
Orangeburg, SC 29115
803-535-3270

 
Trustee 2 yr Hugh Taylor
123 Jasper Street
Orangeburg, SC 29118
803-347-1413

 
Trustee 3yr John P. Williams
PO Box 743
Vernville, SC 29944
803-531-1789

 
District 9 Meetings and Events 2017-2018
Date Location Time Purpose
August 19, 2017 Post 8166 Orangeburg eat at 12, meet at 1 Sch. of Instruction
November 18, 2017 Post 5877 Aiken eat at 12, meet at 1 Meeting
February 10, 2018 Post 10980 Eutawville eat at 12, meet at 1 Meeting
April 28, 2018 Post 2779 Orangeburg eat at 12, meet at 1 Convention
       


District 9 All-State Post Status Report PDF
Districts Status Report PDF



District 9 Posts
Post # Location Commander Phone
2779 Orangeburg Jerry D. Pillman 803-662-9691
5877 Aiken Lowell E. Koppert 910-429-5413
6304 Wagener Frankie O'Cain 803-247-4830
6738 Eutawville Wanda Moses 704-299-8497
6932 Edgefield Dwight E. Talbert 803-637-0051
7607 Fairfax Mannie L. Smart 803-584-4736
8166 Orangeburg John L. Hammonds 803-516-8199
10595 Denmark Edward L. Sheperd, Sr. 803-707-4433
10601 Aiken Wallace E. Holden 803-214-2570
10729 St. Matthews Kenneth A. Wright 803-874-4972
10980 Eutawville Larry C. Bridwell 803-492-3474



District Nine has posts in Fairfax, Eutawville, Orangeburg, St. Matthews, Aiken, Edgefield, Wagener and Denmark


Support Our Troops


   





Cross of Malta

| Home | | Department Officers | | Department Committes |

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Return To Previous Page